Jim Spanarkel

Follow
Jim Spanarkel

Born

6/28/1957, Jersey City, New Jersey

Birth Name

James Gerard Spanarkel

Gender

Male
5.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jim Spanarkel only spent five years in the NBA with the Philadelphia 76ers and the Dallas Mavericks. Since retiring though he has established himself as one of the game's best analysts, calling basketball for the YES Network and CBS.

Credits