Jim Sturgess

Follow
Jim Sturgess

Born

5/16/1981, England

Birth Name

James Anthony Sturgess

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Sturgess
9.7
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
James "Jim" Sturgess was born in London, and was raised in a small village. He was a member of the National Youth Music Theater from 1993 to 1995. Jim starred in many British productions before getting his big break in the 2007 musical Across The Universe.

Credits