Jim Swanson

Follow
Jim Swanson

Born

3/22/1953, Berwyn, Illinois

Birth Name

James Curtis Swanson

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jim Swanson was born in Berwyun, Illinois in 1953. He graduated from Downers Grove North High School and immediately started a career as a disc jockey in 1971 at WKKD-FM in Aurora Illinois. He continued his radio career until deciding on pursuing acting in 1992 and moved to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jim Swanson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW