Jim Varney

Follow
Jim Varney

Born

6/15/1949, Lexington, Kentucky

Died

2/10/2000

Birth Name

James Albert Varney, Jr

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on June 15, 1949, Jim Varney always wanted to act. He began his acting career in high school, and won a number of state level competitions for drama. He finally made it to television when he was asked to do a commercial for Ernest, a character created…more

Credits