Jimmie Dodd

Follow
Jimmie Dodd

Born

3/28/1910, Cincinnati, Ohio

Died

11/10/1964

Birth Name

James W. Dodd

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jimmy Dodd, James Dodd
8.6
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Actor/singer/songwriter/guitarist/conductor/dancer Jimmie Dodd appeared in about 80 films, many of them westerns; he was seen quite often in 1942 and '43 as Lullabye Joslin, one of the "The Three Mesquiteers" in that oater series, along with costars Bob Steele and Tom Tyler. He appeared in very few TV…more

Credits