Jimmy Barnes

Follow
Jimmy Barnes

Born

4/28/1956, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

James Dixon Swan

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jimmy Barnes was born April, 28 1956 in Glasgow, Scotland. His original name was 'James Dixon Swan' and his father was a featherweight boxing champion in Glasgow. In 1961/62 his family moved to Australia. After playing in a school band (he replaced Bon Scott (who joined AC/DC) as…more

Credits