Jimmy Carter

Follow
Jimmy Carter

Born

10/1/1924, Plains, Georgia, U.S.A.

Birth Name

James Earl Carter, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Former Pres. Jimmy Carter, Governor Jimmy Carter, James Earl Carter, Former President Jimmy Carter
6.9
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jimmy Carter was the thirty-ninth President of the United States. He was elected in 1976 when he ran against Gerald Ford and served one term as President. During his term in office, he deregulated the airline and the beer industries. He led the country through the energy crisis…more

Credits