Jimmy Cliff

Follow
Jimmy Cliff

Born

4/1/1948, Somerton, St. Catherine, Jamaica

Birth Name

James Chambers

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

One of the great popularizers of reggae music, Cliff was raised by his father and moved to Kingston in 1962 to fulfill his musical dreams.To this day he has become one of the top names in reggae music with hits such as "John Crow", "Vietnam", Reggae Night" and "Many Rivers to Cross".

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jimmy Cliff yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW