Jimmy Dean

Follow
Jimmy Dean

Born

8/10/1928, Plainview,Texas,USA

Died

6/13/2010

Birth Name

Jimmy Ray Dean

Gender

Male
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jimmy became an entertainer after serving in the U.S. Air Force. He hosted a television show titled Town and Country Time and gave both Patsy Cline and Roy Clark their start in their careers. In 1957 he got his first show named after him The Jimmy Dean Showmore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes