TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Jimmy Hart

Follow
Jimmy Hart

Born

1/1/1944, Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

James Ray Hart

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jimmy 'Mouth of the South' Hart, The Mouth of the South, Colonel Jimmy, The Colonel, 'The Mouth of the South' Jimmy Hart
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Name: Jimmy Hart From: Memphis, TN When it comes to wrestling managers, few can claim the success of Jimmy Hart. Known as "The Mouth of the South," Hart arrived in WWE just prior to the first WrestleMania where he stood in the corners of Hall of Famer and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jimmy Hart yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW