Jimmy Hibbert

Follow
Jimmy Hibbert

Born

11/23/1956, Henley-On-Thames, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

James Hibbert

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jimmy Hibbert toured with the rock band, Alberto y Lost Trios Paranoias from 1972 to 1982.

In 1985, he started doing voice over work for Cosgrove Hall.

He voiced in Alias the Jester, Dangermouse, Count Duckula and other cartoons.

Credits