Jimmy Johnson

Follow
Jimmy Johnson

Born

7/16/1943, Port Arthur, Texas

Birth Name

James William Johnson

Gender

Male
6.6
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jimmy Johnson has been involved in football since the 1960's. After playing college football for Arkansas he transitioned to coaching in the NCAA and NFL. Johnson is currently an analyst for Fox Sports.

Credits