Jimmy Kimmel

Follow
Jimmy Kimmel

Born

11/13/1967, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

James Christian Kimmel

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jimmy the Sports Guy, Jimmy D Sports Philosopher, Jimmy Kimmel
  • Justin Bieber hangs out on Jimmy Kimmel ...
8.9
User Rating
62 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Brooklyn New York and raised in Las Vegas, Jimmy's career began in morning radio, where he rose to become "Jimmy the Sports Guy" on KROQ-FM Los Angeles' "Kevin and Bean Show." In 1997 he became co-host of the critically-acclaimed game show, "Win Ben Stein's Money," for…more

Credits