Jimmy Nail

Follow
Jimmy Nail

Born

3/16/1954, Newcastle upon Tyne, England

Birth Name

James Michael Aloysius Bradford

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jimmy Nail was born James Michael Aloysius Bradford in 1954 to mother Laura and father Jimmy. His father was a professional footballer and played for Huddersfield Town. Jimmy was born and raised in Newcastle upon Tyne. By the time he was 20, Jimmy was into organised football violence…more

Credits