We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Jimmy Page

Follow
Jimmy Page

Born

1/9/1944, Heston, Middlesex, England, UK

Birth Name

James Patrick Page

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Patrick Page OBE
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jimmy Page was one of the most innovative guitarists of all time. His first claim to fame was with The Yardbirds which eventually disbanded as Page wanted to start his dream Psychadellic Blues band. Led Zeppelin was formed in 1968 with Page as the leader and main guitarist.…more

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jimmy Page yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW