Jimmy Savile

Follow
Jimmy Savile

Born

10/31/1926, Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Died

10/29/2011

Birth Name

James Wilson Vincent Savile

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jimmy Saville
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jimmy Savile was an English charity fundraiser, disc jockey, media personality and television presenter. His most famous television roles include presenting popular BBC series Jim'll Fix It and Top of the Pops.

However, nowadays Savile will mostly be remembered for the allegations that surfaced almost a year after his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less