Jimmy Smits

Follow
Jimmy Smits

Born

7/9/1955, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Smits
  • Jimmy Smits in Sons of Anarchy from \
  • Jimmy Smits and Charlie Hunnam in Sons o...
  • Katey Sagal and Jimmy Smits in Sons of A...
  • Jimmy Smits as Cyrus Garza on Outlaw.
9.0
User Rating
110 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jimmy was born in 1955 to a Surinamese father and Puerto Rican mother. His father was a silk screen plant manager and his mother was a nurse. He was two older sisters. From his days at Thomas Jefferson High School in Brooklyn, he enjoyed acting. His family did…more

Credits