Jimmy Webb

Follow
Jimmy Webb

Born

8/15/1946, Elk City, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

Jimmy Layne Webb

Gender

Male
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jimmy Webb is a singer-songwriter. His most famous compositions, hits by other artists, include "Up, Up, and Away" (1967, 5th Dimension), "MacArthur Park" (1968 Richard Harris & 1978 Donna Summer), and "The Worst That Could Happen" (1969, The Brooklyn Bridge). Webb also wrote four of Glen Campbell's biggest…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW