Jimmy Zoppi

Follow
Jimmy Zoppi

Born

3/8/1954, West Long Branch, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Billy Beach
7.1
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jimmy Zoppi was born on March 8, 1954, in West Long Branch New Jersey.He has been successful in various areas as a Bassist, a vocalist, and a cartoon voice over artist. Jimmy started playing in bands in high school, and was playing at The Great Gildersleeves in 1979…more

Credits