Jo Anne Worley

Follow
Jo Anne Worley

Born

9/6/1937, Lowell, Indiana

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

JoAnne Worley, Jo Ann Worley
8.6
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
She is one of the wackiest ladies in comedy! Known for her loud voice, her often explosive bursts into operatic song, her specialty of chicken jokes (woe be to ANYONE who dares to tell a chicken joke and she catches them!), and being a game show mainstay, Jo…more

Credits