Jo Brand

Follow
Jo Brand

Born

5/3/1957, Hastings, UK

Birth Name

Josephine Grace Brand

Gender

Female
  • Jo Brand becomes Britney Spears for Let'...
  • Jo Brand performs on Let's Dance for Com...
7.8
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Since leaving her job as a psychiatric nurse in 1987, Jo has built a large following across the UK, male and female alike. Her "Through the Cakehole" series met with great acclaim, as did her 1996 series "All the Way to Worcester". Her diverse appeal is marked by…more

Credits