Jo Dee Messina

Follow
Jo Dee Messina

Born

8/25/1970, Framingham, Massachusetts (USA)

Birth Name

Jo-Dee Marie Messina

Gender

9.5
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jo Dee Messina grew up in New England, but moved to Nashville at age 19, where she won local talent shows and later signed to Curb Records in 1994. Her self-titled 1996 debut album, produced by Tim McGraw, became a huge hit upon its release, positioning Messina to…more

Credits