Jo Frost

Follow
Jo Frost

Born

6/27/1970, London, England

Birth Name

Joanne Frost

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
Released by ABC

Jo Frost, the star of ABC's new reality show, Supernanny, says that children have been a big part of her life from the beginning. She's always had a gift for connecting with kids on their own level, and began babysitting as a teenager. After…more

Credits