Jo O'Meara

Follow
Jo O'Meara

Born

4/29/1979, Romford, Essex, England, UK

Birth Name

Joanne Valda O'Meara

Gender

Female

Also Known As

S Club, S Club 7
9.6
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jo was born on 29 April 1979 at Romford in England. Jo's first big break was when she was 12 someone pushed her up to sing the Locomotion and everyone said she was good. After that she always went on the karoake. She then started singing in clubs…more

Credits