Jo Stafford

Follow
Jo Stafford

Born

11/12/1917, Coalinga, California

Died

7/16/2008

Birth Name

Jo Elizabeth Stafford

Gender

Female
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jo was a noted singer during the big band era and hosted her own television show in the mid fifties.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jo Stafford yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW