Joakim Noah

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/25/1985 , New York, New York

Birth Name

Joakim Simon Noah

Gender

Male

Biography:

His father was a singer and tennis player and his mother was Miss Sweden, but Joakim Noah decided to become a basketball player when he grew up. Noah played his college basketball at Florida where he won two National Championships in 2006 and 2007. He currently plays for the Chicago Bulls.