TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Joan Baez

Follow
Joan Baez

Born

1/9/1941, Staten Island, NY

Birth Name

Joan Chandos Baez

Gender

9.4
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Singer/songwriter Joan Baez was one of the most politically outspoken performers of the '60s and '70s, devoting a considerable amount of her energies to human rights, civil rights, and ending the war in Vietnam. Many of her early television appearances were as significant for their political content as…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joan Baez yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW