Joan Blondell

Follow
Joan Blondell

Born

8/30/1906, New York, New York

Died

12/25/1979

Birth Name

Rose Joan Blondell

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joan Blondell was born August 30, 1906 in New York, NY and died December 25, 1979 in Santa Monica, CA. The American actress first appeared onstage in a cradle when she was four months old in The Greatest Love. Before she began her adult acting career, she worked…more

Credits