Joan Collins

Follow
Joan Collins

Born

5/23/1933, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Joan Henrietta Collins

Gender

Female
8.4
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joan Henrietta Collins was born on May 23rd at Bayswater Nursing Home in London. The eldest of three children, she was named for her father Joe and grandmother Henrietta Collins. Joan was infatuated with movies from the moment she saw "The Wizard of Oz" and began to crystallize…more

Credits