Joan Copeland

Follow
Joan Copeland

Born

6/1/1922, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Joan Miller

Gender

Female
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
A veteran stage, television and film actress, and sister of playwright Arthur Miller, who wrote "Death of a Salesman," "The Crucible," and screenplay for Clark Gable's and Marilyn Monroe's last film, "The Misfits," and was Monroe's third husband. With a shock of red hair, flashy jet-setting wardrobe on…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joan Copeland yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW