Joan Fontaine

Follow
Joan Fontaine

Born

10/22/1917, Toyko, Japan

Birth Name

Joan deBeauvoir de Havilland

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Joan Burfield
10.0
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joan Fontain (born October 22, 1917) is an Academy Award winning motion picture and television actress best known for her work in the film noir period of the early 40's. She has starres in such movies as; Rebecca, Suspicion, and The Constant Nymph. She is the older sister…more

Credits