Joan Jett

Follow
Joan Jett

Born

9/22/1958, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Joan Marie Larkin

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joan Jett is an American singer, actress, and Rock 'n' Roll pioneer. Best known for her #1 single I Love Rock 'N Roll, Joan Jett began her music career in 1975 as a member of the band The Runaways. Jett was one of the first performers to go…more

Credits