TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Joan Lorring

Follow
Joan Lorring

Born

4/17/1926, Hong Kong

Died

5/30/2014

Birth Name

Mary Magdalene Ellis

Gender

Female
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Joan Lorring made her film debut in the 1944 film "Song of Russia" and the following year appeared in Bette Davis' film "The Corn is Green" for which she received an Academy Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress. During the 50's and early '60's she mainly appeared on…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joan Lorring yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW