Joan Rivers

Follow
Joan Rivers

Born

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

9/4/2014

Birth Name

Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Gender

Female
  • Host Joan Rivers on How'd You Get So Rich?
6.7
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT

Joan was the younger of two daughters of Russian immigrants Beatrice and Meyer Molinsky. Joan got into acting from an early age and continued throughout college; appearing in almost every college production. After graduating and at a loss for what to do Joan took a job as a…more

Credits