Joan Sims

Follow
Joan Sims

Born

5/9/1930, Laindon, Essex, England, UK

Died

6/28/2001

Birth Name

Irene Joan Marion Sims

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joan's interest in acting began early in her life. At Laindon railway station, where she lived with her station master father, Joan would often put on performances for waiting passengers. During her teens, Joan, with a growing interest in show business, became a familiar face in several local…more

Credits