Joan Taylor

Follow
Joan Taylor

Born

8/18/1929, Geneva, Illinois

Birth Name

Rose Marie Emma

Gender

Female
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joan Taylor was born Rose Marie Emma on August 18, 1929, in Geneva, Illinois. She played the role of Milly Scott, a general store owner, opposite Chuck Connors and Johnny Crawford in The Rifleman for two years before she left acting to raise a family. She had also…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joan Taylor yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW