Joanna Cameron

Follow
Joanna Cameron

Born

9/20/1951, Aspen, Colorado, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Joanna Kara Cameron, Joanna K. Cameron, Jo Anna Cameron, JoAnna Cameron
9.1
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Upon leaving television and film as a director, producer, and popular actress, Ms. Cameron went on to a successful career in the medical field as a nurse. Upon finishing that career, Ms. Cameron entered the hotel business. She appeared at her first Fan Convention in June of 2002…more

Credits