Joanna Cassidy

Follow
Joanna Cassidy

Born

8/2/1944, Camden, New Jersey

Birth Name

Joanna Virginia Caskey

Gender

Female
8.3
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joanna Cassidy, American actress and television star, was born August 2, 1944, in Haddonfield, New Jersey as Joanna Virginia Caskey. Best known for her 1982 breakout role in "Blade Runner" as the replicant Zhora, she received many accolades over the years. Although nominated for important awards including several…more

Credits