Joanna Gleason

Follow
Joanna Gleason

Born

6/2/1950, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Joanna Hall

Gender

Female
7.1
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joanna comes from a show business family and is the daughter of game show host Monty Hall and Marilyn (Plotell) Hall, her mother was a writer-producer and Emmy-award winner. She has two siblings, Sharon, a television writer and Richard Hall, Richard Hall, an Emmy Award winning television producer.
more

Credits