Joanna Kerns

Follow
Joanna Kerns

Born

2/12/1953, San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Joanne Crussie DeVarona

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Joanna De Varona
7.5
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
SPOUSE Marc Appleton (1995-present) Richard Kerns (1977-1985) FAMILY Daughter: Ashley Kerns (born in 1978) Siblings: 2 sisters Donna DeVarona (Olympic Gold Medalist swimmer) Sandra Kerns (actress) Mother: Clothing Store Manager Father: Insurance agent EDUCATION University of California at Los Angeles; majored in dance. Studied acting with Lee Strasberg,…more

Credits