Joanna Kerns

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/12/1953 , San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Joanne Crussie DeVarona

Gender

Female

Biography:

SPOUSE
Marc Appleton (1995-present)
Richard Kerns (1977-1985)

FAMILY
Daughter: Ashley Kerns (born in 1978)
Siblings: 2 sisters
Donna DeVarona (Olympic Gold Medalist swimmer)
Sandra Kerns (actress)
Mother: Clothing Store Manager
Father: Insurance agent

EDUCATION
University of California at Los Angeles; majored in dance.
Studied acting with Lee Strasberg, Peggy Feury, Jeff Corey and David Craig.