Joanna Lee

Follow
Joanna Lee

Born

4/7/1931, Newark, New Jersey, USA

Died

10/24/2003

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Joanne Lee, Joanna Emerson
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

After a near-fatal car accident, Lee went from a nearly unknown actress to celebrated writer / producer / director of television series during the 1960s through the 1980s.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joanna Lee yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW