Joanne Dru

Follow
Joanne Dru

Born

1/31/1922, Logan, West Virginia, USA

Died

9/10/1996

Birth Name

Joanne Letitia LaCock

Gender

Female
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joanne Dru, was an American actress born Joan Letitia LaCock, on January 31, 1922, in Logan, West Virginia. In 1940, at the age of 18, she moved to New York where she first worked as a model. She debuted in the Broadway Theater stage play Hold Onto Your…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joanne Dru yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW