Joanne Froggatt

Follow
Joanne Froggatt

Born

8/21/1979, Littlebeck, Yorkshire, England

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Joanne Frogatt
  • Elizabeth McGovern and Joanne Froggatt p...
  •  Kate (Joanne Froggatt) stars in Robin H...
  • The cast of Robin Hood's third series.
8.2
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT

Joanne Froggatt is an English television & radio actress hailing from the village of Littlebeck, Scarborough in North Yorkshire.

Her television credits include shows like Coronation Street, Bad Girls, Nature Boy, Other People's Children, A Touch Of Frost, Paradise Heights, Island At War, Life On Mars & Robin…more

Credits