Joanne Linville

Follow
Joanne Linville

Born

1/15/1928, Bakersfield, CA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jo Ann Linville
8.2
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Striking brunette character actress Joanne Linville broke into teleivion in the 1950's, playing in anthology series such as Studio One, Kraft Television Theatre and Alfred Hitchcock Presents. While never a series regular, and her film work consisting of small character parts, Joanne contributed memorable guest shots throughout the…more

Credits