Joanne Whalley

Follow
Joanne Whalley

Born

8/25/1964, Salford, Lancashire, England

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Joanne Whalley-Kilmer
  • Joanne Whalley as Vanozza dei Cattanei, ...
  • Joanne Whalley as Vanozza dei Cattanei o...
  • Joanne Whalley as Vanozza dei Cattanei, ...
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joanne Whalley, born on August 25, 1961 in Manchester, England, is a British actress. After attending the Braeside School of Speech and Drama, Whalley embarked on a television career in English programs such as Coronation Street and Emmerdale. She briefly flirted with a musical career thereafter, singing in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joanne Whalley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less