Joanne Woodward

Follow
Joanne Woodward

Born

2/27/1930, Thomasville, Georgia USA

Birth Name

Joanne Gignilliat Woodward

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Miss Georgia
9.8
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
At age nine she persuaded her mother to drive her to the premiere of "Gone With The Wind" in Atlanta, Georgia. When she saw Laurence Olivier in a limousine, she hopped into his lap and told him how much she adored him! (They were to work together later…more

Credits