Joaquim de Almeida

Follow
Joaquim de Almeida

Born

3/15/1957, Lisbon, Portugal

Birth Name

Joaquim António Portugal Baptista de Almeida

Gender

Male
  • Joaquim de Almeida attends a photocall f...
  • Actor Joaquim de Almeida attends The Bur...
  • Joaquim de Almeida, Charlize Theron and ...
  • Joaquim de Almeida attends The Burning P...
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on March 15, 1957 in Lisbon, Portugal he has the Astrological sign of Pisces. Joaquim de Almeida left Portugal when he was 18 years old, because he wanted to pursue art studies, and the Lisbon Conservatory was closed for a while, after the 1974 democratic revolution. Lived…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW