Joaquin Phoenix

Follow
Joaquin Phoenix

Born

10/28/1974, San Juan, Puerto Rico

Birth Name

Joaquin Raphael Bottom

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Leaf Phoenix
9.3
User Rating
76 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joaquin Rafael Bottom was born on October 28th,1974 in San Juan, Puerto Rico to parents, Arlyn and John Bottom. Arlyn and John were missionaries for the cult, Children of God and the family often traveled around and lived in a shack in Venezuela. John did yard work for…more

Credits