JoBeth Williams

Follow
JoBeth Williams

Born

12/6/1948, Houston, Texas

Birth Name

Margaret JoBeth Williams

Gender

8.3
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jobeth Williams' career is a testament to the fact that an actor can, indeed, not only make a living but important contributions across theatrical genres. Ms. Williams was born in Houston, Texas, the only child of an opera singer father and salt-of-the-earth mother. Her passion for acting was…more

Credits